Fixtures & Results 2021-22

.

CLL // LPSCL // London Chess League

[ * Pimlico CC venue, unless stated otherwise ]

DateHome teamGuest teamLeague/DivisionResultVenue *
Th 9 SepHomeJusticeLPSCL D12 – 4
Th 9 SeptPimlico4HammersmithCLL D31.5 – 2.5
Th 16 SepKnightsBishopsCLL D12 – 2
Th 16 SepStreathamPimlico 4CLL D31 – 3
W 22 SepDHSS 1HomeLPSCL D1Postponed
Th 23 SepRailsportPimlico 3LPSCL D2
M 27 SepDHSS 3Pimlico 4LPSCL D3Caxton House
(Moved from M 20 Sep)
Th 30 SepBishopsBattersea 1
Th 30 SepBattersea 2Knights
Th 30 SepPimlico 4Kings Head 2CLL D3
Tu 5 OctGLCC 2Pimlico 3LPSCL D2
Th 7 OctPimlico 3Wanstead
Th 7 OctHMC 3Pimlico 4
W 13 OctDHSS1Justice
Th 14 OctBishopsBattersea2
LLMatch1
Th 21 OctKnightsBattersea1
Th 21 OctPimlico3Treasury1
LLMatch2
Th 28 OctJusticeUnats
Th 28 OctLewishamPimlico3
Th 28 OctPimlico4Treasury2
Th 4 NovRangersBishops
Th 4 NovKnightsKH1
Th 4 NovPimlico4KCL
W 10 NovRailsport1Home
Th 11 NovPimlico3W London
LLMatch3
Th 18 NovRangersKnights
Th 18 NovBishopsKH1
Th 18 NovPimlico4GLCC3
Tu 23 NovGLCC1Home
Th 25 NovPimlico3HMC2
LLMatch4
Th 2 DecHMC1Knights
Th 2 DecRangersBattersea1
Th 2 DecPimlicoH Juniors
Th 9 DecJusticeRailsport1
Th 9 DecBattersea3Pimlico3
LLMatch5
Th 16 DecAthenaeumKnights
Th 16 DecHMC1Bishops
Th 16 DecPimlico4DHSS3
Th 6 JanJusticeHome
Th 6 JanHammersmithPimlico4
Th 13 JanBishopsKnights
Th 13 JanPimlico4Streatham
W 19 JanTreasury1Pimlico3
Th 20 JanBattersea1Knights
LLMatch6
W 26 JanTreasury2Pimlico4
Th 27 JanUnatsJustice
Th 27 JanPimlico3Lewisham
W 2 FebKCLPimlico4
Th 3 FebBishopsRangers
Th 3 FebKH1Knights
Th 10 FebHomeRailsport1
Th 10 FebW LondonPimlico3
LLMatch7
Tu 15 FebGLCC3Pimlico4
Th 17 FebKnightsRangers
Th 17 FebKH1Bishops
W 23 FebTreasury2Pimlico4
Th 24 FebHomeGLCC1
Th 24 FebHMC2Pimlico3
Th 3 MarHomeDHSS1
Th 3 MarPimlico3Railsport
Th 3 MarPimlico4DHSS3
Th 10 MarBattersea1Bishops
Th 10 MarKnightsBattersea2
Th 10 MarKH2Pimlico4
Th 17 MarPimlico3GLCC2
Th 17 MarWansteadPimlico3
Th 17 MarPimlico4HMC3
Th 24 MarBattersea2Bishops
Th 24 MarPimlico3Railsport2
LLMatch8
Th 31 MarHomeUnats
Th 31 MarJusticeGLCC1
LLMatch9
Th 7 AprAthenaeumKnights
Th 7 AprHMC1Bishops
LLMatch10
Tu 12 AprGLCC1Justice
Tu 12 AprGLCC3Pimlico4
W 13 AprDHSS2Pimlico3
Th 21 AprUnatsHome
Th 21 AprPimlico3DHSS2
LLMatch11
Th 28 AprJusticeDHSS1
Th 28 AprPimlico3Railsport2
LLMar-12
W 4 MayRailsport1Justice
Th 5 MayBattersea3Pimlico3
LLMatch13
Th 12 MayBishopsAthenaeum
Th 12 MayKnightsHMC1
Th 12 MayH JuniorsPimlico4

.